SiteOne Landscape Supply
Seeds & Bulbs in Homewood, Alabama
4.1 (33)
| Category | Seeds & Bulbs Β· Fertilizer supplier, Irrigation equipment supplier, Landscape designer, Landscape lighting designer |
|---|---|
| Address | 121 Distribution Dr, Homewood, AL 35209 |
| Street | Distribution Drive |
| Area | Homewood, Alabama |
| Phone | (205) 290-0100 |
| Google rating | 4.1 (33) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ4 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ4 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ4 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ4 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ4 pm |
| Saturday | 7:30β11:30 am |
| Sunday | Closed |
About SiteOne Landscape Supply
Your one-stop shop for landscaping supplies in Homewood, . SiteOne Landscape Supply offers top-quality irrigation, hardscape, lighting, turf, and nursery products for contractors and homeowners. Our knowledgeable team in Homewood provides expert advice, convenient delivery, and everything you need to complete your outdoor projects. Visit our Homewood location today to find professional-grade products and trusted service that help you build and maintain beautiful landscapes.
SiteOne Landscape Supply is one of the seeds & bulbs listed in Homewood, Alabama. The business is registered at 121 Distribution Dr, Homewood, AL 35209; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under fertilizer supplier, irrigation equipment supplier, landscape designer, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. Typical hours are 7 amβ4 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach SiteOne Landscape Supply at (205) 290-0100; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is siteone.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
With 4.1 out of 5 on Google from 33 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for seeds & bulbs in Homewood. Recent reviews are the best guide.
Before you buy
- Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
- Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Shane Martin a year ago
Best customer service in Birmingham!
Reed Brown a year ago
I needed some unusual fittings for a special request for one of my customers. Drew had never seen what I needed but that didn't stop him. He found a perfect solution to the request. The staff are all helpful and friendly.
Otis Davis 3 years ago
Good quality products just make sure you bring your wallet
McCormicks Hidden Homestead 7 years ago
Very helpful and pleasant people. Very knowledgeable about the products they sell.
Dean Krulac 8 years ago
I have called this company for 2 days now and have left a message. They do not answer their phone. Normally when customers call your number it is a good idea to pick up the damn phone. I will get my stuff else where thanks.
Frequently asked questions
Where is SiteOne Landscape Supply located?
SiteOne Landscape Supply is at 121 Distribution Dr, Homewood, AL 35209, in Homewood, Alabama. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is SiteOne Landscape Supply?
SiteOne Landscape Supply is listed as a seed and bulb supplier and is also tagged on Google as fertilizer supplier, irrigation equipment supplier, landscape designer.
What are the hours of SiteOne Landscape Supply?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ4 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ4 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ4 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ4 pm; Friday: 7 amβ4 pm; Saturday: 7:30β11:30 am; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is SiteOne Landscape Supply open on Sunday?
No, SiteOne Landscape Supply is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of SiteOne Landscape Supply?
You can call SiteOne Landscape Supply at (205) 290-0100.
How is SiteOne Landscape Supply rated on Google?
SiteOne Landscape Supply has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 33 reviews.
Does SiteOne Landscape Supply have a website?
Yes, the website of SiteOne Landscape Supply is siteone.com (linked on this page).